Beijing X7 2025 1.5TD DCT Enjoy Edition

Beijing X7 2025 1.5TD DCT Enjoy Edition

Manufacturer:Beijing Automotive

Vehicle Class:Compact SUV

Engine:1.5T 188HP L4

Maximum Power:138kW

Maximum Torque:305N·m

Transmission:7-speed DCT

Top Speed:200Km/h

Fuel Consumption:7.66L/100km

FOB: $15,000

Product Details Introduction

Basic parameters
ManufacturerBeijing AutomotiveBeijing AutomotiveBeijing Automotive
levelcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUV
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasoline
Environmental standardsCountry VICountry VICountry VI
Time to market2025.072024.032024.12
Maximum power (kW)138138138
Maximum torque (N·m)305305305
gearbox7-speed wet dual-clutch7-speed wet dual-clutch7-speed wet dual-clutch
Body structure5-door, 5-seater SUV5-door, 5-seater SUV5-door, 5-seater SUV
engine1.5T 188 horsepower L41.5T 188 horsepower L41.5T 188 horsepower L4
Length*Width*Height(mm)4745*1892*17154745*1892*17154745*1892*1715
Official 0-100km/h acceleration (s)---
Maximum speed (km/h)200200200
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)7.667.667.66
Curb mass (kg)161016101610
Maximum full load mass (kg)209520952095
body
Length (mm)474547454745
Width (mm)189218921892
Height (mm)171517151715
Wheelbase (mm)280028002800
Front wheelbase (mm)---
Rear track (mm)---
Minimum ground clearance when unloaded (mm)200200200
Approach angle (°)202020
Departure angle (°)262626
Body structureSUVSUVSUV
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of doors●5●5●5
Number of seats●5●5●5
Fuel tank capacity (L)606060
Trunk volume (L)---
Drag coefficient (Cd)---
engine
Engine modelA156T2HA156T2HA156T2H
Displacement (mL)149814981498
Displacement (L)1.51.51.5
Intake formturbochargedturbochargedturbocharged
Engine layouthorizontalhorizontalhorizontal
Cylinder arrangementLLL
Number of cylinders444
Number of valves per cylinder444
valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)188188188
Maximum power (kW)138138138
Maximum power speed (rpm)550055005500
Maximum torque (N·m)305305305
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1500-42501500-42501500-4250
Maximum net power (kW)130130130
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasoline
Fuel gradeNo. 92No. 92No. 92
Oil supply methodDirect injectionDirect injectionDirect injection
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialunknownunknownunknown
Environmental standardsCountry VICountry VICountry VI
gearbox
Abbreviation7-speed wet dual-clutch7-speed wet dual-clutch7-speed wet dual-clutch
Number of gears777
Transmission typeWet dual-clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual-clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual-clutch transmission (DCT)
Chassis steering
Drive modeFront-engine, front-wheel driveFront-engine, front-wheel driveFront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension typeMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension typeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Power typeElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric power steering
Body structureload-bearingload-bearingload-bearing
wheel brakes
Front brake type●Ventilated disc type●Ventilated disc type●Ventilated disc type
Rear brake type●Disc●Disc●Disc
Parking brake type●Electronic parking brake●Electronic parking brake●Electronic parking brake
Front tire specifications●235/60 R18●235/60 R18●235/60 R18
Rear tire specifications●235/60 R18●235/60 R18●235/60 R18
Spare tire specifications●Not full size●Not full size●Not full size
Passive safety standard option - none
Driver/passenger seat airbags●Main/Secondary●Main/Secondary●Main/Secondary
Front/rear side airbags●Front/Rear-●Front/Rear-●Front/Rear-
Front/rear head airbags (air curtain)---
Active safety standard optional - none
ABS anti-lock braking system●●●
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)●●●
Brake assist (EBA/BAS/BA, etc.)●●●
Traction control (ASR/TCS/TRC, etc.)●●●
Vehicle stability control (ESC/ESP/DSC, etc.)●●●
Tire pressure monitoring functionTire pressure displayTire pressure displayTire pressure display
Seat belt unfastened reminderFront rowFront rowFront row
ISOFIX child seat interface●●●
Drive your dream — where power meets style
and every journey begins with confidence.
Automatic 2nd Hand Cars – Durable, Cost-Effective Fleet Solutions for B2B

06.01.2026

Automatic 2nd Hand Cars – Durable, Cost-Effective Fleet Solutions for B2B

Discover how automatic 2nd hand cars from Tilamon Cars offer reliable, fuel-efficient fleet vehicles ideal for businesses. Explore specs, benefits, and market trends today.
Used SUVs - Reliable, Rugged, and Ready for Work or Play

04.01.2026

Used SUVs - Reliable, Rugged, and Ready for Work or Play

Discover why used SUVs are smart, rugged, and affordable choices for industrial and personal use. Tips on inspection and trusted vendors included.
Best Good Second Cars for Practical Use | Reliable & Affordable Options

07.01.2026

Best Good Second Cars for Practical Use | Reliable & Affordable Options

Discover reliable, affordable good second cars perfect for daily errands and backup. Practical specs and vendor comparison inside.
Sec9nd Hand Cars for Business Fleets | Reliable & Cost-Effective Options

06.01.2026

Sec9nd Hand Cars for Business Fleets | Reliable & Cost-Effective Options

Discover the benefits of Sec9nd Hand Cars for industrial fleets. Explore product specs, cost savings, and sustainability trends from trusted vendors like Tilamon Cars.
Discover the Advantages of Buying from Certified Used Car Dealers

30.01.2026

Discover the Advantages of Buying from Certified Used Car Dealers

Buying a used car can be a smart financial decision, but it also comes with potential risks. That's where certified used car dealers come in. They offer a level of assurance and peace of mind that private sellers simply can’t match. This article will explore the benefits of choosing a certified dealer, what to look for, and how to find the right vehicle for your needs. We'll delve into the inspection process, warranty options, and the overall value proposition of buying certified pre-owned. The inspection process is the cornerstone of a certified used car program. It's much more comprehensive than a standard used car inspection. Qualified technicians meticulously examine every aspect of the vehicle, often using specialized diagnostic equipment.
Affordable Cheap Used Luxury Cars | Quality Deals Under $30K

01.01.2026

Affordable Cheap Used Luxury Cars | Quality Deals Under $30K

Discover how to find cheap used luxury cars with expert tips on quality, vendors, and real advantages of buying pre-owned luxury vehicles.

If you are interested in our products, you can choose to leave your information here, and we will be in touch with you shortly.