BMW Brilliance/BMW 2 Series/Compact Car/Gasoline

BMW Brilliance/BMW 2 Series/Compact Car/Gasoline

Manufacturer:BMW Brilliance
Vehicle Class:Compact Car
Engine:2.0T 204 hp L4
Transmission:7-speed wet dual-clutch
Maximum Power:150kW
Maximum Torque:300N·m
Top Speed:237Km/h
Fuel Consumption:6.4L/100km(WLTC)

FOB:

Product Details Introduction

 BMW Brilliance/BMW 2 Series/Compact Car/Gasoline 
 2025 225L M Sport Package2025 225L M Sport Night Edition
Manufacturer's suggested price (RMB)259,900279,900
Basic parameters  
ManufacturerBMW BrillianceBMW Brilliance
levelCompact carCompact car
Energy Typegasolinegasoline
Availability2025.012025.01
Maximum power (kW)150150
Maximum torque(N·m)300300
Gearbox7-speed wet dual clutch7-speed wet dual clutch
Body structure4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan
engine2.0T 204 hp L42.0T 204 hp L4
Length*width*height(mm)4663*1801*14574663*1801*1457
Official 0-100km/h acceleration (s)7.37.3
Maximum speed (km/h)237237
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)6.46.4
Vehicle warrantyThree years or 100,000 kmThree years or 100,000 km
Curb weight(kg)15001500
Maximum full load mass (kg)19401940
Body  
Length(mm)46634663
Width(mm)18011801
Height(mm)14571457
Wheelbase(mm)27802780
Front wheel track (mm)15591561
Rear wheelbase(mm)15601562
Approach Angle (°)1515
Departure Angle (°)2222
Body structureSedanSedan
Door opening methodSwing doorSwing door
Number of doors44
Number of seats55
Fuel tank capacity(L)5050
engine  
Engine ModelB48A20RB48A20R
Displacement (mL)19981998
Displacement(L)22
Air intake formTurbochargerTurbocharger
Engine layoutSidewaysSideways
Cylinder arrangementLL
Number of cylinders44
Number of valves per cylinder44
Valve mechanismDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)204204
Maximum power (kW)150150
Maximum power speed (rpm)5000-65005000-6500
Maximum torque (N·m)300300
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1450-45001450-4500
Maximum net power (kW)150150
Energy Typegasolinegasoline
Fuel gradeNo. 95No. 95
Gearbox  
Abbreviation7-speed wet dual clutch7-speed wet dual clutch
Number of gears77
Chassis steering  
Drive modeFront front driveFront front drive
Front suspension typeMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension typeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Power typeElectric power assistElectric power assist
Vehicle structureLoad-bearingLoad-bearing
Wheel brake  
Front brake typeWind styleWind style
Rear brake typeWind styleWind style
Parking brake typeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brake
Front tire specifications225/45 R18/225/40 R19 (5500 yuan)225/40 R19
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Drive your dream — where power meets style
and every journey begins with confidence.
Find Your Ideal Gas Car for Sale with Expert Guidance

26.03.2026

Find Your Ideal Gas Car for Sale with Expert Guidance

Are you in the market for a reliable and affordable vehicle? A gas car for sale can be an excellent option, offering a balance of efficiency and practicality. At Tilamon Cars, we specialize in providing quality used vehicles to meet your needs. This article will guide you through the process of finding the perfect gas car, covering factors to consider, popular models, and why choosing a reputable dealer like us is essential. Whether you’re a first-time buyer or looking to upgrade, we’ll provide valuable insights to help you make an informed decision. Before diving into specific models, it’s crucial to define your needs and priorities. Consider your daily commute, passenger requirements, and budget. Fuel efficiency is a key factor for many buyers, as it impacts long-term running costs. Think about the vehicle’s intended use – will it primarily be for city driving, highway travel, or family trips? Reliability is also paramount; researching a car's history and maintenance records can provide valuable insights.
Discover the Advantages of Buying from Certified Used Car Dealers

30.01.2026

Discover the Advantages of Buying from Certified Used Car Dealers

Buying a used car can be a smart financial decision, but it also comes with potential risks. That's where certified used car dealers come in. They offer a level of assurance and peace of mind that private sellers simply can’t match. This article will explore the benefits of choosing a certified dealer, what to look for, and how to find the right vehicle for your needs. We'll delve into the inspection process, warranty options, and the overall value proposition of buying certified pre-owned. The inspection process is the cornerstone of a certified used car program. It's much more comprehensive than a standard used car inspection. Qualified technicians meticulously examine every aspect of the vehicle, often using specialized diagnostic equipment.
Old Car Valuation: Essential Insights For B2B Decision Makers | Tilamon Cars

02.01.2026

Old Car Valuation: Essential Insights For B2B Decision Makers | Tilamon Cars

Discover how Old Car Valuation tools from Tilamon Cars empower businesses with precise market insights, cost-effective solutions, and sustainability benefits.
Exploring the Most Popular Luxury SUV Options and Key Considerations

21.03.2026

Exploring the Most Popular Luxury SUV Options and Key Considerations

When considering a new vehicle, the allure of a luxury SUV is undeniable. Combining spaciousness, comfort, advanced technology, and a touch of prestige, these vehicles cater to discerning drivers. But with a crowded market, determining the most popular luxury SUV can be challenging. This article explores the key factors driving popularity, highlights top contenders, and helps you navigate the world of high-end SUVs. We'll delve into what makes these vehicles so sought after and why they represent a significant investment for many buyers. Several factors contribute to the increasing demand for luxury SUVs. Firstly, their versatility is a major draw. They offer ample space for passengers and cargo, making them ideal for families and those with active lifestyles. Secondly, advancements in technology, including sophisticated infotainment systems, driver-assistance features, and connected services, enhance the driving experience.
Discover the Benefits of EV Second Hand Cars — Practical & Affordable

06.01.2026

Discover the Benefits of EV Second Hand Cars — Practical & Affordable

Explore why EV second hand cars are a smart, cost-effective choice. Learn specs, vendor options, and user insights to make an informed purchase.
Affordable & Reliable 2nd Hand SUV Options | Tilamon Cars

05.01.2026

Affordable & Reliable 2nd Hand SUV Options | Tilamon Cars

Discover practical advantages of 2nd hand SUVs for industrial and outdoor use. Reliable, affordable, and inspected.

If you are interested in our products, you can choose to leave your information here, and we will be in touch with you shortly.