Dongfeng Aeolus Yixuan

Dongfeng Aeolus Yixuan

Manufacturer:Dongfeng Passenger Vehicle

Vehicle Class:Compact Car

Engine:1.5L 125 hp I4

Maximum Power:92kw

Maximum Torque:158N·m

Transmission:6-speed wet dual clutch

0-100 km/h Acceleration:-

Top Speed:180Km/h

Fuel Consumption:5.93L/100km (NEDC)

FOB: $10,494

Product Details Introduction

Parameters/ModelsYixuan 2025 1.5L Automatic Luxury EditionYixuan 2025 1.5L Automatic Premium EditionYixuan 2025 1.5L Excellence Edition
Manufacturer's suggested price (yuan)77,900 calculator85,900 calculator93,900 calculator
Dealer QuoteStarting price: 67,900Starting price: 75,900Starting price: 93,900
Basic parameters
ManufacturerDongfeng Passenger VehicleDongfeng Passenger VehicleDongfeng Passenger Vehicle
levelcompact carcompact carcompact car
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasoline
Environmental standardsCountry VICountry VICountry VI
Time to market2025.052025.052025.05
Maximum power (kW)929292
Maximum torque (N·m)158158158
gearbox6-speed wet dual clutch6-speed wet dual clutch6-speed wet dual clutch
Body structure4-door, 5-seater sedan4-door, 5-seater sedan4-door, 5-seater sedan
engine1.5L 125 hp I41.5L 125 hp I41.5L 125 hp I4
Length*Width*Height(mm)4670*1812*14904670*1812*14904670*1812*1490
Official 0-100km/h acceleration (s)---
Maximum speed (km/h)180180180
NEDC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)5.935.935.93
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)6.246.246.24
Vehicle warrantyThree years or 100,000 kilometersThree years or 100,000 kilometersThree years or 100,000 kilometers
First Owner Warranty Policy●Unlimited mileage for ten years (liability exemption clauses are subject to official regulations)●Unlimited mileage for ten years (liability exemption clauses are subject to official regulations)●Unlimited mileage for ten years (liability exemption clauses are subject to official regulations)
Curb mass (kg)123212321232
Maximum full load mass (kg)163116311631
bodyNaNNaNNaN
Length (mm)467046704670
Width (mm)181218121812
Height (mm)149014901490
Wheelbase (mm)268026802680
Front wheelbase (mm)155315531553
Rear track (mm)155315531553
Approach angle (°)141414
Departure angle (°)171717
Minimum turning radius (m)5.755.755.75
Body structuresedansedansedan
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of doors●4●4●4
Number of seats●5●5●5
Trunk volume (L)454454454
Drag coefficient (Cd)---
engineNaNNaNNaN
Engine modelDFMC15DRDFMC15DRDFMC15DR
Displacement (mL)149614961496
Displacement (L)1.51.51.5
Intake formnaturally aspiratednaturally aspiratednaturally aspirated
Engine layouthorizontalhorizontalhorizontal
Cylinder arrangementLLL
Number of cylinders444
Number of valves per cylinder444
valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)125125125
Maximum power (kW)929292
Maximum power speed (rpm)600060006000
Maximum torque (N·m)158158158
Maximum torque speed (rpm)450045004500
Maximum net power (kW)868686
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasoline
Fuel gradeNo. 92No. 92No. 92
Oil supply methodDirect injectionDirect injectionDirect injection
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsCountry VICountry VICountry VI
gearboxNaNNaNNaN
Abbreviation6-speed wet dual clutch6-speed wet dual clutch6-speed wet dual clutch
Number of gears666
Transmission typeWet dual-clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual-clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual-clutch transmission (DCT)
Chassis steeringNaNNaNNaN
Drive modeFront-engine, front-wheel driveFront-engine, front-wheel driveFront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension typeMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension type●Torsion beam non-independent suspension●Torsion beam non-independent suspension●Torsion beam non-independent suspension
Power typeElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric power steering
Body structureload-bearingload-bearingload-bearing
wheel brakesNaNNaNNaN
Front brake type●Ventilated disc type●Ventilated disc type●Ventilated disc type
Rear brake type●Disc●Disc●Disc
Parking brake type●Electronic parking brake●Electronic parking brake●Electronic parking brake
Front tire specifications●205/55 R16●205/50 R17●205/55 R16
Rear tire specifications●205/55 R16●●
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaNNaN●NaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaNNaN●NaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaN●NaN
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaN●●●
NaNNaN●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaNNaNNaNNaN
NaN●●●
Drive your dream — where power meets style
and every journey begins with confidence.
Reliable Second Hand SUV for Sale – Expert Insights & Vendor Guide

12.12.2025

Reliable Second Hand SUV for Sale – Expert Insights & Vendor Guide

Discover dependable second hand SUVs for sale with expert tips, specifications, and vendor comparisons to help you make an informed choice.
Discover the Thrill of Ownership When You Buy Old Cars Today

04.03.2026

Discover the Thrill of Ownership When You Buy Old Cars Today

The allure of classic automobiles is undeniable. Many enthusiasts dream of owning a piece of automotive history, and for many, that means choosing to buy old cars. However, navigating the world of vintage vehicles requires careful planning and consideration. This guide will walk you through the essential steps, from identifying the right car for you to ensuring a smooth and reliable purchase. We’ll cover common pitfalls, important inspections, and resources to help you find the perfect classic car. At Tilamon Cars, we specialize in quality pre-owned vehicles, including a curated selection of classic automobiles.
The Car: A Century Of Innovation And Mobility

10.10.2025

The Car: A Century Of Innovation And Mobility

The car is one of the most important inventions of modern history. It has transformed the way people live, work, and travel, becoming a symbol of freedom, progress, and personal mobility.
Old Car Values: Expert Insights on Classic Auto Pricing

02.01.2026

Old Car Values: Expert Insights on Classic Auto Pricing

Discover what truly drives old car values with expert insights from years in industrial equipment and vintage automotive sectors.
Comprehensive Guide to Second Hand Vans For Sale: Benefits, Costs & Trends

12.12.2025

Comprehensive Guide to Second Hand Vans For Sale: Benefits, Costs & Trends

Discover why second hand vans for sale from Tilamon Cars are the ideal choice for B2B businesses looking for reliable, cost-effective commercial vehicles. Explore specs, use cases, and market insights.
Used SUVs - Reliable, Rugged, and Ready for Work or Play

04.01.2026

Used SUVs - Reliable, Rugged, and Ready for Work or Play

Discover why used SUVs are smart, rugged, and affordable choices for industrial and personal use. Tips on inspection and trusted vendors included.

If you are interested in our products, you can choose to leave your information here, and we will be in touch with you shortly.